""

Privacy Policy

Please read the privacy policy regarding the collection and the processing of your data. Not all data below is collected or processed at this time, but it may be in the future.

You can contact Lynette Hammond to ask more about the privacy policy using the contact information below:

Contact Details

Our full details are:

Full name of legal entity: Lynette Hammond
Email address: admin@reclusivefox.com
Please help us keep your data up to date by letting us know of any changes that are made. Email the updates to admin@reclusivefox.com.

 

Your Personal Data and Why We May Process It

 

Here’s some information regarding the data that we may process about you. Personal data doesn’t include anonymised data,

Communication Data

This includes data that you will send to us, including via email, social media, texting, contact forms via the website or any other form of communication, online or in person. We may process communication data to communicate directly with you and for our records.

Customer Data

Your customer data that relates to the purchase of services and includes information such as your name, email address, phone number, purchase details and your contact information. Customer data is processed to supply you with services and for record keeping and to maintain contracts between us.

User Data

The user data is the information relating to how you make use of our website and online services and data that you submit for publication on the website. This data is processed to ensure our website is relevant to you and for the security of our website.

Technical Data

Technical data relates to your use of our website which includes data such as your IP address, browser information, how long you stay on our pages, page views and your navigation of our site, details about the number of times you use our website, time zone settings and other technology on the devices you use to access our website. This information may be processed to analyse how you use our website and to help improve the website, business and our marketing.

Marketing Data

This is the data regarding your preferences for receiving marketing information from us and the preferences you have regarding communication. We may process this data to ensure you remain updated with latest offers, promotions, giveaways, news updates and to help grow the website.

All the data above may be collected and processed to help deliver the best possible service to you, help develop our digital marketing strategies and grow the website and brand.

 

No sensitive data is collected. By submitting your personal data, you are confirming that you are over 13 years of age.

 

Collection of Your Personal Data

Your data may be collected in the following ways:

You send your data directly to us – clients sending emails, enquiries via online phones or over the telephone, subscribing to the website. We may automatically collect certain data when you visit our website, please read our Cookie Policy for further information.  http://reclusivefox.com/contact/about-disclaimer/cookie-policy/

Data may be received via third parties including Google and Facebook who are located outside the EU.

 

Marketing Communication

 

Our lawful ground for the processing of your personal data is for marketing purposes with your consent of for the growth of the business. You may receive marketing communications from us if you purchase our services or if you have informed us that you would like to receive the communications provided you have not opted out. If you would like to opt out of receiving any marketing communications, please email admin@reclusivefox.com.

 

Personal Data Disclosure

There may be times when we must share your data. The data might have to be shared with our IT and service providers, other professional providers and government bodies.

 

Security

 

Security measures are in place to protect your personal data from being lost or used without authorisation. Your data is confidential and only shared with partners on a need to know basis. If a breach is personal data security is suspected you will receive notification.

 

Retention of Your Data

 

Data will only be retained for as long as it is required.

 

Know Your Legal Rights

 

You have the right to request your personal data information, make corrections and withdraw consent. Visit to learn more about your rights: https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/

 

THIRD-PARTY LINKS

This website may include links to third-party websites, affiliate links, plug-ins and other applications. Please know that by clicking on these types of links you may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. These third-party websites are not under our control and we have no say in their privacy policies or statements. Please remember to check the privacy policies and cookies policy when you leave our website and visit one of these links.

 

COOKIES

You can refuse the use of cookies on our website, but you may not have full site access if you decide to do so. For more information about the cookies we use, please see http://reclusivefox.com/contact/about-disclaimer/cookie-policy/

 

This Privacy Policy update: 05.05.2018

 

""